Welcome to the official final participant list of the IGSM 2016!

Austria
Technical University Vienna
Bind Rudolf Paul
Brunner Jasmin
Crocetti Laura
Falkner Johannes
Plank Paul
Riedel Lisa
Schartner Matthias
Weichselbaum Christoph
Bulgaria
University Of Architecture, Civil Engineering And Geodesy
Raeva Paulina
Croatia
IGSM-Team 2017
Babić Ana
Baklaić Klara
Čuljak Ivana
Horvat Tomislav
Janton Irena
Lukinović Tino
Maljković Pavla
Sertić Hrvoje
University Of Zagreb, Faculty of Geodesy
Jakoubek Mihael
Jurjević Luka
Kotromanović Luka
Kuliš Mate
Milovac Marija
Špika Katija
Sučić Petar
Czech Republic
Czech Technical University In Prague
Cimburová Žofie
Habal Jan
Med Michal
Muller Arnost
Zahrada Jaromir
Finland
Aalto University School of Science and Technology
Heinonen Jori
Jin Jin
Keitaanniemi Aino
Ofosu Gyinaye Lawrence
Soosalu Sami
IGSM-Team 2015
Donovan Jamie
Enomaa Erik
Haavisto Hannu
Julin Arttu
Kekäläinen Mika
Kontturi Anni
Leponiemi Laura
Mattila Tuukka
Nikkonen Ville
France
Ecole Nationale des Sciences Geographiques (ENSG - IGN France)
Messal Loic
Germany
Dresden University Of Technology
Lunz Susanne
Müller Susann
HafenCity Universisty HCU Hamburg
Wittke Samantha
Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (formerly: TU Karlsruhe)
Florath Janine
Löffler Thorsten
Powalka Silas
Leibniz University Hannover
Arendt Melanie
Diener Dmitri
Görler Simone
Hattermann Aiko
Mohrland Steven
Plumhoff Tim
Wenck Stefan
Technical University Berlin
Shen Wei
University of Applied Science München (Hochschule München
Bauer Annika
University Stuttgart
Fischer Jonas
Fuchs Florian
Piesch Simon
Szatkowska Maria
Szatkowska Marta
Greece
Aristotle University of Thessaloniki
Petridou Chrysi
Triantafyllou Georgios
Italy
Polytechnic University of Milan
Altay Naz
Macedonia
Ss. Cyril and Methodius University
Atanasoska Angela
Dimovski Zharko
Lazarevski Predrag
Netherlands
Delft University Of Technology
Thor Robin
Poland
AGH University Of Science And Technology
Biel Damian
Grabowska Agnieszka
Guzy Artur
Karaś Paulina
Orzech Agnieszka
Military University of Technology
Gladysz Lukasz
Kończak Ewelina
Kopacka Katarzyna
Krawczyk Paweł
Łysiak Maria
University of Agriculture in Kraków
Glenc Paulina
Głowacka Agnieszka
Piotrowski Piotr
Pluta Magda
Posiak Barbara
Wawrzyczek Martyna
Warsaw University Of Technology
Augustowska Angela
Foltyn Maksymilian
Kamińska Karolina
Kapeluszny Przemyslaw
Marjasiewicz Marcin
Rabiński Michał
Wroclaw University Of Environmental And Life Sciences
Bachorska Magdalena
Drynda Agnieszka
Górska Joanna
Kruszakin Marzena
Wójcik Martina
Wroclaw University Of Technology, Faculty of Geoengineering, Mining and Geology
Jaroslaw Wajs
Portugal
University of Lisbon
Popovic Dejan
Serbia
University of Belgrade
Dobrosavljević Miroslav
Klajic Julija
Kovačević Jovan
Milinkovic Tijana
Milutinovic Stefan
Pandžić Miloš
Stančić Nikola
University of Novi Sad
Jankovic Nikola
Mraovic Marko
Probojčić Milica
Radovic Jovana
Radovic Nevena
Ruskovski Igor
Tosic Dragana
Slovenia
University of Ljubljana
Borovnik Lavra
Ivančič Urška
Kočila Jan
Korošec Marjeta
Možina Meta
Novak Natalija
Šantl Jasmina
Spain
Polytechnic University of Valencia
Aleksandrova Petrova Eli
Estefania Gonzalez conchell
Turkey
AKSARAY ÜNİVERSİTESİ
Çetinkaya Eren
Gaziantep University
Evcil Ozan
Istanbul Technical University
Başoğlu Burak
Erdöl Meltem
Karadal Gizem
Koksal Ferah Pirlanta
Mahmud Reva Can
şahin Alperen
Şallı Betül
Sönmez Ahmet
Izmir Katip Çelebi University
Çağan Onur
Karedeniz Technical University
Acarcan Irfan
Okan univerisity
Yagan Halil Erman
Yildiz Technical University
Berberoğlu Ilkay
Duru Enes
Nasirzadehdizaji Rouhollah
Perk Şeyma
Tanrıverdi Berna
Yılmaz Ömerül Faruk
United Kingdom
Newcastle University
Cowan Jennifer
Gibbs James
Goldsmith Toni
Smith Oliver
Seniors
Australia
Carracher James
Sier Ashleigh
Austria
Lehner Hubert
Von Beringe Alexandra
Czech Republic
Hulanova Martina
Finland
Kovanen Olli
Krooks Anssi
Lievonen Pauliina
Virenius Otto
France
Werf Christian
Germany
Gaube Matthias
Jähne Marco
Kuchenbecker Dana
Mock Andreas
Püschel Jan
Schmieder Ronald
Thiery Florian
Poland
Baran Mateusz
Czesak Barbara
Michalczyk Edyta
Ziaja Marcin
Serbia
Petroman Marko
Slovakia
Ferencz Jakub
Spain
Rodriguez Lucena Nicolas
Camino Beatriz
López Baena Iván
Medina Ramos Raquel
Perez Faubel Maria Jose
Sánchez Quirós Remedios Maria
Switzerland
Schwindt Valerij
Züblin Markus
United Kingdom
Sila-Nowicka Katarzyna

Note: Some Universities have now more than 5 approved participants. We reallocated the unused places from Universities with less than 5 places to the Universities with many applicants. We tried to be as fair as possible and spread the places equally among the Universities.

Major Sponsors


 

nFrames

 


 

nFrames_cropped

 


ISPRS_Logo

 


 

GEN_BLU_Scaleable